·         Payment using the details of the recipients' accounts.
·         History - List of transfers made by the user
·         Viewing the user's existing deposits
The specific list of services/operations available in the Mobile Application is established by the Bank and can be changed by it unilaterally.
2. GENERAL PROVISIONS
2.1. This Agreement is a public offer published on the Bank's Website and in the Mobile Application.
2.2. The subject of the Agreement is the provision of the Service by the Bank to the User on a reimbursable basis.
2.3. The Bank provides the User with the Service in accordance with the terms of this Agreement, requirements of current legislation, Rules of payment systems, provided that the Bank has the technical capability to carry out each specific Operation using the Card and the Client's accounts.
2.4. Under the Agreement, the Bank does not provide the Service:
·         in the case of using Cards of payment systems other than payment systems with which the Bank does not have contractual relations;
in the case of using International Cards, PS not specified in this Agreement.
·         in the case of using a Card issued by the Bank and / or its details, issued to the current account of a legal entity and individual entrepreneur;
·         in the absence of positive Authorization;
·         if there are prohibitions on performing Operations established by the current legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the PS Rules, seizure of funds;
·         in other cases established by the Agreement.
2.5. The User shall pay a commission to the Bank for the Service rendered by the Bank in the manner prescribed by the Agreement. The amount of the commission shall be set by the Bank's Tariffs published on the Bank's Website and/or in the Mobile Application, and shall be calculated from the amount of funds used to carry out transactions. The commission amount shall be included in the total amount of the authorization request carried out on the User's Card and/or account, and shall be withheld without additional instructions (acceptance) from the User from the User's Card and/or account in excess of the Transaction Amount on the date of the Transaction. The commission charged as a percentage is not subject to VAT. Fixed Commissions are subject to VAT.
2.6. Transactions carried out under the Agreement may have restrictions on the amount in accordance with the current legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan - limits. Amounts of the Transaction Amount (limits) shall be set by the Bank's Tariffs and published on the Bank's Website and/or provided in the Mobile Application.
2.7. The operations provided for by the Agreement are carried out by the Bank in the currency UZS - the national currency of the Soum, and in the currency USD - the US Dollar. If the currency of the Bank Card Account differs from the currency of the deposit account, the Client hereby authorizes the Bank to convert funds at the time of the transaction at the Bank's rate on the date of the transaction. The Bank's rate is indicated on the Bank's Website. Conversion of funds on the Card of a Third-Party Bank is not allowed.
2.8. The Client hereby authorizes the Bank to process any information classified as personal data related to the User, received both from the User and from third parties, both with the use of automation tools and without the use of such tools, to perform the following actions: collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), use, blocking, depersonalization, destruction, as well as the right to transfer to third parties the User's personal data, including, but not limited to: last name, first name, patronymic, data and details of the identity document(s), date and place of birth, as well as contact information (e-mail address, telephone number); provided in the Mobile Application.
2.9. The Bank shall process and store information about the Client for the entire term of the Agreement, as well as for 5 (five) years from the date of termination of obligations under the Agreement.
2.10. If the User's Account and/or Card do not have an amount sufficient to carry out the Operation and pay the Bank's commission (if any) in accordance with paragraph 2.5 of the Agreement at the time of Authorization, the Bank shall not accept the User's order to carry out the Operation for processing, about which the User shall receive a message in the Mobile Application.
3. PROCEDURE FOR PROVIDING THE SERVICE
3.1. User shall conclude the Agreement by Accepting the Offer and draw up an order to carry out the Operation in the Mobile Application via the Internet.
3.2. Before the Client confirms the operation in the Personal Account, User is asked to familiarize themselves with this text of the Offer and agree to its terms. If the User does not agree with the terms and conditions set out in the Offer, the User’s Operation will not be carried out.
3.3. Based on the information entered by the User in the Payment window, the Bank checks the correctness of the completed data and displays it in the Payment window. The User checks all the entered parameters, including the terms of the Operation (amount of the Bank's commission (if any)). If they are correct and the User agrees to the terms of the Operation, he/she clicks the payment initiation button.
3.4. After the User confirms the correctness of the entered Operation details and their verification on the Bank's side, the Bank, in accordance with the terms of the Agreement, accepts and processes the User's order to conduct the Operation.
3.5. After accepting the User's order in accordance with paragraph 3.4 of the Agreement, the Bank carries out the Authorization procedure. In case of successful Authorization, Operation Amount and the amount of the commission for the Bank's Service are blocked by the Bank on the Account and/or Card and reduces the balance (limit) of the Account and/or Card by the Operation Amount, taking into account the Bank's commission.
4. MOBILE APPLICATION FEATURES
4.1. The Mobile Application allows the User to read the text of the Agreement.
4.2. The Mobile Application allows the User to access the Services and the goods (works, services) of the TSP through the showcase.
5. RIGHTS AND RESPONSIBILITIES OF THE PARTIES
5.1. The Bank has right to:
5.1.1. Refuse to provide the Service under the Agreement in executing the User's order on the grounds stipulated by the current legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan, in particular, the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated 26.08.2004 No. 660-P "On Combating the Legalization of Proceeds from Crime and the Financing of Terrorism".
5.1.2. Require the Client to strictly comply with the terms of the Agreement and pay for the Bank's Services.
5.1.3. Establish and change (increase, decrease) restrictions on Transactions using the Mobile Application, in accordance with paragraph 2.6 of the Agreement, within the framework of the current legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan. Information on these restrictions is posted by the Bank in the Bank's Tariffs, on the Bank's Website and in the Mobile Application.
5.1.4. Determine the functionality available in Mobile Applications, determine the list of TSPs whose services (goods, works) can be paid for via the Mobile Application.
5.1.5. Not execute the User's instructions received by the Bank via the Mobile Application until the circumstances are clarified, in the event of:
·         improper fulfillment by the Client of obligations under the Agreement;
·         detection or suspicion by the Bank of the illegality of the Transactions carried out using the Card and/or Client Accounts;
·         identification by the Bank of Client Transactions that contain, in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan, questionable Transactions related to the legalization of proceeds from crime and the financing of terrorism or Transactions that violate the current legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
5.1.6. In case of detection of errors, absence or incomplete indication of necessary details, inconsistency/contradiction of the Operation with the legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan or the terms of the Agreement at the stage of execution of the User's order, not to execute the Client's order received by the Bank via the Mobile Application.
5.2. The Bank undertakes to:
5.2.1. Provide the Service in the amount and in the manner established by the Agreement.
5.2.2. Keep banking secrecy on Operations using the Card and/or its details and information about the Client.
5.3. The User has right to:
5.3.1. Send instructions via the Mobile Application to the Issuing Bank to write off funds from the Accounts and/or from the Card to pay for goods (works/services), to transfer funds from the Account and/or from the Card to accounts opened with the Bank and stipulated by the Agreement.
5.3.3. Refuse to carry out any Operations via the Mobile Application until the correctness of the entered details is confirmed and the button initiating the Operation is pressed in the Payment window.
5.3.4. Terminate the Agreement at any time at its own discretion by disposing of the Mobile Application from the Mobile Device.
5.4. The User undertakes to:
5.4.1. Read the text of the Agreement before receiving the Services.
5.4.2. Not transfer the Card data, other account data, Passwords, Logins, SMS confirmations, Mobile device, which are necessary for access to the Personal Account, to third parties, and ensure their safety.
5.4.3. Regularly familiarize themselves with the official information related to servicing the Client under the Agreement (changes to the text of the Agreement, Bank Tariffs, the procedure for providing the Service).
5.4.5. Not carry out Operations that contain, in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan, signs of questionable Operations related to the legalization of criminal proceeds and the financing of terrorism or Operations that violate the current legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
5.4.6. Not carry out settlements related to the implementation of entrepreneurial activities.
5.4.7. Pay for the Bank's Services in accordance with the Bank's Tariffs in effect on the date of the Transaction and the Agreement.